18 2701 (A1) Simple Assault (M1)
18 2709 (A1) Harassment (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 8, 2023 the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 300 Blk Broad Street for a reported physical domestic disturbance. After further investigation and observing injuries to the victim, the actor, Leonardo Garcia, 34, of Oxford, was taken into custody. Garcia was transported to the Oxford District Court for arraignment and was released after posting 10% of a $10,000 bail. A preliminary hearing is scheduled for February 28, 2023.
Location
300 Blk Broad Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-23-00930 / Frie