18-3921(a) Theft by Unlawful Taking and one additional charge
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The OPD arrested and charged Terence Kenneth Henderson of Oxford and Lamel Maurice Gaylor of Lancaster for theft and receiving stolen property. On July 14, 2021, both defendant's were witnessed stealing items from private property along the 400 block Hodgson Street and later observed on video surveillance at Gamestop attempting to sell the items.
Location
400 block Hodgson Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
OP-21-01997 / Coverly