75-3802 A1DUI and four additional charges
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 18, 2021 at 3:57PM, the OPD were dispatched to a hit & run accident, no injury reported along the 400 block Broad Street. At 4:06PM, Oxford police officer located the suspect vehicle in the parking lot of Oxford Village / Lauren Lane. Witnesses came to the police scene to identify the driver involved in the hit & run. Police detected the driver to be under the influence. The driver, Miguel Gonzalez Ramirez of Guatemala was arrested for DUI. Gonzalez Ramirez was transported to Chester County Prison Central Booking and awaiting preliminary hearing.
Location
400 Block Broad Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2021
Reference ID
OP-21-03062 / Eller