Attempted Rape by Forcible Compulsion and 6 additional charges
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
380 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The Oxford Borough Police Department charged 31 year old, Matthew Austin Green with Attempted Rape and 6 related charges. On January 2, 2021 at approximately 10:30 PM, the police were dispatched to an emergency room to interview the victim. The victim reports the assault occurred on the 200 block Maple Street, Oxford Borough. Green has posted bail and is awaiting a preliminary hearing.
Location
200 block Maple Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
OP-21-00015