Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
On May 8, 2022 the OPD attempted a warrant service in the Unit Blk of Myrtle Street where contact was made with Grace Haggerty, 39, of Oxford, who was confirmed to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Haggerty was taken into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
Unit Blk Myrtle Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02052 / Eller