18-2706-A1 Terroristic Threats and three additional charges
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 13, 2021 at 12:35AM, the OPD was dispatched to the 100 block N 5th Street for a domestic disturbance. The victim reports, Terence Kenneth Henderson picked up a knife from the kitchen and began threatening everyone in the house saying that he will kill them all. Preliminary hearing was held on October 26, 2021. All charges were held over to the court of common pleas, Henderson remains at Chester County Prison, bail set at $20,000 / 10%
Location
100 block N 5th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-21-02755 / Dever