18 3605 (A) Indecent Exposure (M1)
18 5503 (A4) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 6, 2022 the Oxford Police were dispatched to the unit Blk of Liverpool Court for a report of a male who exposed himself while urinating next to a residence. The victim states that at around 1:00 pm she walked around the corner of her residence and observed the male, identified as Terence Henderson, 24, of Oxford, urinating with his genitals in plain view. There were also multiple children present with the victim during the incident. A warrant was issued by Oxford District Court and Henderson was taken into custody on September 12, 2022. Henderson was transported by Constables to Chester County Prison where he was arraigned and released on an unsecured bail.
Location
Unit Blk Liverpool Ct
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-04795 / Weaver