18 3503 (B1i) Criminal Trespass (M3)
18 5503 (A4) Disorderly Conduct (S)
18 2709 (A3) Harassment (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 02, 2022 at 6:02 am the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Oxhaven Apartments for a report of a suspicious male in the area. Upon arrival, contact was made with the male, Olen Holcomb III, 35, of Oxford, who was advised that he was not permitted to be on the property and was subject to arrest if he returns. Approximately 5 minutes later Holcomb returned to the complex and was taken into custody. Holcomb was processed and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
700 Blk Conowingo circle
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
OP-22-05378 / Frie