Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 23, 2022 at 7:45 am Oxford Police Officers observed a male walking on Bank street who is known to have an active Chester County bench warrant. Contact was made with the male, Olen Holcomb, 35, of Oxford who was taken into custody without incident. Holcomb was transferred to the custody of Constables and was transported to Chester County Prison.
Location
Bank Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-03562 / Weaver