Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 9, 2023 at 12:25 pm the Oxford Police made contact with Olen Holcomb III, 35, of Oxford, who is known to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Holcomb was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Oxford Police Station where custody was transferred to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.
Location
700 Blk Lincoln Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-02348 / Weaver