Out of State Bench Warrant
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 9, 2022 at 1:00pm the Oxford Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a turning violation in the Unit Blk North Third Street. Contact was made with the operator, Vanessa Howle, 56, of Clinton, MD, who was found to have a Bench Warrant for her arrest out of the state of Florida. Howle was placed into custody and ultimately transported by Constables to Chester County Prison to await extradition back to Florida.
Location
Unit Blk North Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02707 / Weaver