On February 7, 2022 at 5:26 am the OPD was dispatched to the Unit Blk of Penn Oak Lane for a domestic Disturbance. The actor Cadence Alyssa Jackson, 18, of Oxford, had struck her boyfriend in the face with a closed fist and had threatened to kill everyone in the household. Jackson was arrested and charged with Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats.
Location
Unit Blk Penn Oak Ln Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-00348 / Devlin
Created Feb 8th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Oxford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.