18-2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 26, 2022 at 9:20pm, OPD were dispatched to the 200 block Valley Ave for a domestic disturbance. The victim reports they were assaulted by their 38 year old son, Andrew Paul Johnson. After further investigation, OPD arrested and charged Andrew Johnson with simple assault, pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
200 block Valley Ave
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-00242 / Eller