35 780-113 (A31) Possession of Marijuana (M)
35 780-113 (A32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On October 6, 2022 at 9:10 pm, in the 200 Blk South Third Street, an Oxford Police Officer was approached by Anthony Johnson, 23, of Oxford. During the conversation, the Officer could detect a strong odor of marijuana emanating from Johnson. When asked if he was in possession of marijuana, Johnson produced a glass pipe which contained a substance that later tested positive for the presence of marijuana. Johnson was placed into custody, processed, and released pending a summons.
Location
200 Blk South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-22-05525 / Williams