18 5105 (A1) Hinder Apprehension/Prosecution by Harboring or Concealing (M2)
18 5105 (A2) Hindering Apprehension/Prosecution by Providing Aid (M2)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 2, 2022 the Oxford Police were conducting surveillance on a parked vehicle in the 400 Blk Nottingham Ave that was known to be operated by fugitive Darrell Thomas. A witness states that Thomas parked the vehicle and was picked up by a female that resides in the Whitehall Apartments. Officers observed a blue Chevrolet Spark pull up to Thomas's vehicle. Officers made contact and attempted to take Thomas into custody, but he fled on foot and ultimately was apprehended in East Nottingham Twp by the PA State Police. The operator of the Chevrolet Spark, Courtney Johnson, 28, of Oxford was advised that she would be receiving a summons for the harboring of Thomas.
On January 17, 2023 a preliminary hearing was held at Oxford District Court where Johnson did waive all charges to the Court of Common Pleas.
Location
400 Blk Nottingham Ave
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-06015 / Dever