23 6114 (A)- PFA VIOLATION (M3)
18 5104- RESISTING ARREST (M2)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 30, 2025, the Oxford Police received a report in reference to a violation of a protection from abuse order. The victim states that Nicholas Kealy, 33, of Oxford, had contacted a third party to relay a message to the victim. This contact was a violation of an active PFA dated July 22, 2025. An arrest warrant was issued by the Oxford District Court on August 07, 2025.
On September 25, 2025 at 9:00 am, Kealy was spotted by Officers in the area of 4th and Chase Streets. As Officers approached Kealy, he fled on foot behind a residence. After a brief foot pursuit, Kealy was taken into custody. Kealy was transported to the Oxford Police Department for processing, before being turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison. Kealy was arraigned and released after posting 10% of a $5000 bail.
A preliminary hearing for the resisting arrest has been scheduled for February 10, 2026 at the Oxford District Court. A PFA violation hearing will be held on October 24, 2025 at the Court of Common Pleas.
Location
Unit Blk South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-25-05088 / Nava