Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 2, 2022 at 3:40 pm the Oxford Police were in the area of the Whitehall Acres Apartments investigating a domestic disturbance when they observed a male known to have an active arrest warrant. Contact was made with the male, Mujahid Khabir-Ibn Abdus Shakoor, 26, of Philadelphia who was confirmed to have a valid Chester County Bench Warrant. He was placed into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
100 Blk Whitehall Way
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02573 / Weaver