Title 18 4914 (A) False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 3, 2022 the Oxford Police responded to the Whitehall Acres Apartments for a reported domestic disturbance. Contact was made with a male, later identified as Mujahid Khabir-Ibn Abdus Shakoor, 26, of Philadelphia, who provided Police with a false name and date of birth. On April 25 contact was made with management at Whitehall Acres who provided Police with the males proper identity. It was determined that he had an active Chester County Bench Warrant and provided the false information to avoid the arrest. A summons has been issued and is currently pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
Whitehall Way
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-01203 / Greer