18 4914 (A) False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)
780 113 (A16) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
780 113- (A32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 15, 2024 at 3:40 pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to 134 Whitehall Way for a trespassing complaint. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with management who stated that that wanted a male removed from the property and trespassed. Contact was made with the male who provided Officers with false information about his identity. The male was detained for identity purposes and was positively identified as Anthony Laughman, 24, of Peach Bottom who had an active Chester County Bench Warrant. A search incident to arrest located narcotics and drug paraphernalia that were in Laughman's possession. Laughman was transported to the Oxford Police Department where he was processed and turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison on the original bench warrant. The new criminal charges will be filed with the Oxford District Court.
Location
100 Blk Whitehall Way
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 15, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-24-02011 / Coverly