(1 Count Strangulation F2) and two additional charges
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 6:00pm, the OPD arrested 35 year old, John R. Logan of Oxford for a domestic assault that occurred along the 100 block N Third Street at 4:35pm. Police observed injuries to the victim. The female victim reported she was choked around the neck, headbutted, and spat upon in the face. Logan was transported to Chester Chester Prison for arraignment. Police report #OP-21-02901
Location
100 block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
OP-21-02901