18 5310 (A)- COMMUNICATIONS WITH 911 (M3)
18 5503 (A4)- DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 27, 2025 at 7:27 am, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 300 Blk Nottingham Ave for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with Derrick Lowe, 41, of Oxford, who appeared to be pacing on the sidewalk. Throughout the previous evening, Lowe had been banging on the neighbors windows, yelling loudly in the streets, creating unreasonable noises, and had made multiple calls to 911 when there was no emergency. Lowe was taken into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison where he was arraigned and held on a $10,000 / 10% bail. On September 17, 2025 the bail was changed to unsecured and Lowe was released.
A preliminary hearing is scheduled for November 18, 2025 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
300 Blk Nottingham Ave
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
OP-25-04549 / Cruz