Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 16, 2022 at 11:06 am Oxford Police observed, Derrick Lowe, 38, of Oxford, in the 300 Blk Market Street. Lowe is known to Police in the the past to have active arrest warrants. Officer conducted a records check which determined that Lowe did have an active Chester County Bench Warrant and he was taken into custody. Lowe was transported by Constables to Chester County Prison to await a violation hearing.
Location
300 Blk Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02846 / Devlin