ARRESTED
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On December 18, 2021 at 7:55PM, Oxford Police ran license plates along the 200 block S Third Street, and an active warrant was alerted. Oxford Police confirmed the warrant and arrested 36 year old, Jennifer Lynch of Oxford. Lynch was released to a PA Constable and transported to Chester County Prison
Location
200 block S Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-21-03297 / Williams