1 count Theft Unlawful Taking (F3) and 2 additional charges
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The Oxford Borough Police Department investigated a theft reported along the 200 block S Third Street, Oxford Borough. The investigation lead to 54 year old, Dawn Maria Maher of Peach Bottom, Pennsylvania being charged with felony theft and 2 related charges. Maher posted bail and is awaiting a preliminary hearing.
Location
200 block S Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
OP-20-02727