(1 Count) Aggravated Indecent Assault (F2) and three additional charges
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
The OPD arrested a 17 year old juvenile male for aggravated indecent assault. A juvenile victim reported to the police they were held down and sexually assault by the defendant. The OPD conducted a further investigation that led to corroborating evidence leading to juvenile allegation filed on August 24, 2021. The OPD was assisted by the Chester County Detectives.
Location
Unit block S 4th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
OP-21-01561