18-2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault and one additional charge
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The OPD arrested and charged, 16 year old, male juvenile of Oxford with simple assault and disorderly conduct after the OPD investigated another juvenile male injured during a First Friday event, December 3, 2021. Case referred to juvenile court.
Location
Unit Block South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-21-03194 / Eller