18 2706 A1 Terroristic Threats w/ intent to terrorize another (M1)
18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M2)
18 2709 A1 Harassment (S)
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On February 14, 2022 the OPD was dispatched to the parking lot of the Gulf Station, 203 South Third Street, for a domestic disturbance. Through the investigation it was determined that a 15 yo juvenile male from Oxford had assaulted his father but left the scene before Police arrived. The juvenile was located several hours later and taken into custody. This case has been referred to Juvenile Court.
Location
200 Blk South third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-00429 / Coverly