On July 18, 2023 at 11:58 am the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Hopewell Elementary School, 602 Garfield Street, for a report of contraband found on a summer school student. Upon arrival contact was made with school staff who directed Police to the 17 yo male student who was found to be in possession of a THC vape pen. The student was released to his parents and charges have been submitted to the Juvenile Courts.
Location
602 Garfield Street Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-23-04553 / Williams
Created Nov 16th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Oxford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.