35 780-113 (A31) Possession of Marijuana (M)
35 780-113 (A32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 4, 2023 the Oxford Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 Blk South Fourth Street for an expired registration. Contact was made with the operator of the vehicle, Jaime Jimenez-Juarez, 33, of West Grove, who was determined not to possess a valid drivers license. While speaking with the Jimenez-Juarez and his passenger, Martin Reyes, 32, of Oxford, the Officers could detect the smell of burnt marijuana coming from the vehicle. A search of the vehicle was conducted where marijuana and paraphernalia was located. Both subjects were released pending a summons for the charges.
Location
200 Blk South Fourth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-23-00862 / Williams