18-3123 IDSI Person Less than 16 and 3 additional charges
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 2, 2021, The Oxford Borough Police arrested 27 year old Miguel Zurita Martinez of Oxford for Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse, Statutory Sexual Assault, Unlawful Contact with a minor, and Corruption of Minors. The Oxford Police Department was assisted by Chester County Children Youth & Family, Chester County Detectives, and the Chester County District Attorney's Office. Martinez is currently being held on $100,000 cash bail.
Location
100 Block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
OP-21-00963