18-2701(a1) Simple Assault and two additional charges
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The OPD arrested and charged, 33 year old, Timothy Jason Martone of Oxford. On December 3, 2021 at 12:30AM, the OPD was dispatched to the 600 block Lincoln Street after a domestic disturbance. The victim reports they were pushed and fell into a table. Martone was reported to damage numerous items inside the home and left before the police arrived. OPD located Martone intoxicated several blocks away. Martone was arraigned on bail for $10,000. Preliminary hearing to be scheduled at the Oxford District Court 15-3-05, December 14, 2021 at 8:30am.
Location
600 block Lincoln Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-21-03171 / Eller