ARRESTED
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On December 26, 2021 at 9:31PM, Oxford Police conducted a traffic stop along the unit block N Third Street for a driver without a valid license. Upon records check of the passenger, Sara Millay had an active warrant from Philadelphia. Oxford Police transported Millay to PA State Police to be LiveScan and warrant confirmed. Oxford Police transported Millay to Chester County Prison to be held for Philadelphia County.
Location
Unit Block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-21-03355 / Eller