Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On April 21, 2022 at 9:00 am the OPD came in contact with Joseph Miller, 60, of Oxford. A records check of Miller did show that he had an active bench warrant out of Chester County. Miller was taken into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
Unit Blk North Fourth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-01622 / Weaver