23 6114 (A) Contempt for Violation of Order or Agreement (M)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 16, 2023 the Oxford Police received a report of a violation of a protection from abuse order. The victim states that the actor, Travis Neyman, 35, of Oxford, left her several voicemails which is in violation of the court order. A warrant was issued for Neyman by Oxford District Court. Neyman was contacted and turned himself in on January 23, 2023. Neyman was transported by Constables to Chester County Prison where he was arraigned and released on bail. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at Oxford District Court.
Location
100 Blk North Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-00429 / Williams