Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On July 1, 2022 at 1:44 am the Oxford Police were conducting a search of the area of Wheeler Blvd for a subject that fled on foot from Officers when they made contact with Amanda Norris, 39, of Oxford, who was confirmed to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Norris was placed into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
Wheeler Blvd
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-03268 / Dever