35 780-113(a)(31) Possession of small amount of marijuana
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 28, 2023, at approximately 7:30PM a parent came to the police station to report her son and his friends are smoking marijuana in their home and wanted to escort police to the home to remove them. Once police were inside and the parent opened the bedroom door, police observed in plain view items that lead to the arrest of 18-year-old, Edwardo Herrera and 18-year-old, Cameron Patterson. A third juvenile male was released to his parents. Patterson was charged with possession of small amount marijuana & drug paraphernalia. Herrera was charged with drug paraphernalia. Both were processed and released pending a summons.
Location
unit block S 5th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-23-06515 / Massey