18-5126 Flight to Avoid Apprehension and 18-4914 False ID to Law Enforcement
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 16, 2022 at 2:28am, the OPD conducted a traffic stop in the area of the 200 S Third Street. The female driver was taken into custody for an active warrant. The male passenger provided a false name, unknowingly to the police they released the male passenger at the scene. Upon further investigation, the passenger was identified as 30 year old, Zachary Alan Pennell of Oxford who also had an active warrant. The police responded to his known address in East Nottingham Township and took Pennell in custody without further incident.
Location
200 Block S Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-00133 / Williams