75-3802 A1DUI and one additional charge
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 18, 2021 at 11:09PM, OPD responded to Hodgson Street & Maryland Ave for vehicle accident, one vehicle into parked car. Officers detected the driver under the influence and requested a chemical test. On November 24, 2021, the OPD received driver's blood results for blood alcohol content (BAC) of .175%. The driver, Caleb M. Petersheim of Atglen PA has been charged with DUI.
Location
Hodgson Street
Maryland Ave
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-21-02812 / Simril