18-3921(a) Theft by Unlawful Taking and 3 additional charges
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Oxford Borough Police Department have charged 31 year old, Kevin M. Pierce of Oxford with Theft and 3 additional charges. Pierce was immediately identified on the early morning hours of March 25, 2021, climbing up on a trash can to the rear of the 100 block S Third Street and then falling to the ground. Pierce continued for several minutes taking down and destroying the surveillance cameras from the property belonging to the victim. Pierce refused to answer questions about the incident as police were waiting for the restitution amount to determine the grading of the charges. Formal Arraignment is still pending.
Location
100 block S Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
OP-21-00929