23 6114 (A) Protection from Abuse Violation (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 22, 2022 the Oxford Police received a complaint from a victim in reference to a PFA violation. The victim provided copies of text messages that the defendant, Jason Price, 36, of Peach Bottom had sent to her which were harassing in nature. Price is prohibited from having contact with the victim unless it references the minor child. A warrant was issued by Oxford District Court for the PFA violation.
On September 21, 2022 at 10:30am Price was taken into custody at Oxford District Court when he arrived for a related hearing. Price was arraigned and released on a $5000 bail.
Location
100 blk Conowingo Circle
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-03568 / Weaver