18-2701(a1) Simple Assault and two additional charges
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 25, 2021 at 0309 hours, the OPD was dispatched to the 400 block Hodgson Street for a disturbance. The police observed injuries to the victim who reports they were struck in the face with a closed fist by the defendant. Police arrested 24 year old, Dante Prigg of Oxford, subsequently transported to Chester County Prison awaiting arraignment.
Location
400 block Hodgson Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-21-02353