18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M2)
18 5503 A1 Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 25, 2022 at 12:33 am the OPD was dispatched to the 400 Blk Hodgson Street for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival Officers made contact with a female victim who stated that the actor, Dante Prigg, 25, of Oxford, had stuck her multiple times in the upper body area and fled the scene before officers arrived. The victim did have visible injuries supporting her statement.
On March 29, 2022 Prigg did turn himself in to Oxford District Court where he was arraigned and released on unsecured bail pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
400 Blk Hodgson street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-01011 / Greer