(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (Felony)
(1 Count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Warrant Details
UPDATE: On December 3, 2022, wanted fugitive, Jubenal Renteria age 27 was arrested by PA State Police and transported to Chester County Prison. Renteria was unable to post $10,000 cash bail and a preliminary hearing has been scheduled for December 13, 2022, at the Oxford District Court.
The Oxford Police Department had an active Felony Arrest Warrant for Jubenal Renteria, age 23 at the time for narcotics trafficking offenses after the conclusion of Operation Wildfire. "Operation Wildfire" was a joint drug operation that aimed to take out street-level heroin and opioid dealers in Chester County. Over an eight-week period, 77 defendants have been charged with drug dealing throughout Chester County. Jubenal Renteria is 1 of 17 arrested in the Oxford Borough area.
Location
Lauren Lane
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Reference ID
OP18268571 / Coverly