(50) count Child Pornography (Felony 2)
and 1 additional charge
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Timothy Reynolds, 57, of Oxford was charged with Child Pornography following an investigation beginning in 2017. Reynolds turned himself in and was arraigned on October 13, 2020. Case is pending preliminary hearing at District Court 15-3-05.
Location
200 block S Third Street
oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
OP19-2061