CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 19, 2025, Officers observed a female subject, Ashley Rodriguez, 40, of West Grove, entering a vehicle in the 200 Blk South Third Street. Rodriguez is known to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle and Rodriguez was taken into custody. Officers transported Rodriguez to the Chester County Prison.
Location
200 Blk South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-25-05535 / Weaver