18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M2)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
261 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 20, 2022 the OPD received a walk in complaint on station in reference to a domestic assault. The adult victim stated that the actor, Ramon Rodriguez, 43, of Oxford had struck her twice in the face with an open hand during an argument. The victim did have injuries that supported her statement. Rodriguez did provide a written statement and admitted to the assault. Rodriguez was arrested and placed in Chester County Prison pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
100 Blk Barclay Lane
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-00919 / Dever