((1) count of Possession Small Amount of Marijuana & Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On January 22, 2021 at 10:43pm The Oxford Borough Police; utilizing an automated license plate reader, pulled over 22 year old, Brayan Rojas Perez of Avondale after being identified as a suspended driver along the 600 block Lincoln Street. Rojas Perez refused to exit the drivers seat after several commands to do so and had to be physically removed. Officers subsequently towed the vehicle to obtain a search warrant after detecting an odor of marijuanna. A small amount of marijuanna and an electronic scale with marijuanna residue were recovered. On March 16, 2021, Rojas Perez failed to appear for a preliminary hearing. All charges were held after a hearing in absentia. 35- 780-113 A32, 35-780-113 A31, 18-5503 A4, 75-1543 A
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-21-00133