18 3802 (A1) DUI -1st Offense (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On March 16, 2024 at 6:41pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 400 Blk North Third Street for a well being check of a child. During the course of this investigation, contact was made with the defendant, Jessica Rosenbaum, 31, of Oxford, in the parking lot of the Oxford Square Mall. While speaking with Rosenbaum, Officers detected the smell of alcohol inside her vehicle. Rosenbaum was requested to exit her vehicle for further questioning and investigation. Rosenbaum showed multiple signs of intoxication and failed to successfully complete standardized field sobriety tests and was placed into custody for DUI. Rosenbaum was transported to the Oxford Police Department for processing before being released to a responsible adult.
Location
400 blk North Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-24-01161 / Thompson