18 2706 (A1) Terroristic Threats w/ intent to terrorize another (M1)
18 2709 (A4) Harassment (M3)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 12, 2022 at 8:28am The Oxford Police were dispatched to the 400 Blk Market Street for a domestic disturbance between father and son. While Officers were on location, the actor, Devon Scott, 18, of Oxford, made several verbal threats about burning down the residence with the family inside. Scott was placed into custody and processed before being transported to the Oxford District Court for arraignment.
Scott was arraigned and a $20,000 cash bail was set. Scott failed to post bail and was transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
400 Blk Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
OP-22-05632 / Tucker