Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 13, 2024 the Oxford Police attempted to make contact in the 400 Blk Market Street with Devon Scott, 19, of Oxford, in reference to an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Scott did arrive at the Police Department a short time later to inquire why the Police were at the residence. Scott was taken into custody on the Bench Warrant and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
57 North Fourth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-24-00182 / Greer